Established presence in Armenia: in 2017
Headquarters: Geneva, Switzerland
Number of Employees at the Yerevan office: 20-50
Polixis is a RegTech (tech company managing regulatory processes) and advisory firm empowering their solutions through the proprietary data and software. Company's software named ARDIS contains terabytes of multi-lingual, cross-jurisdictional, interlinked compliance and economic data, empowering any user with speedy access to data in a wide range of languages. Polixis assists companies in need of Risk and Compliance solutions. Besides, the company provides data to signal any political, AML, reputational, sanction or other risks, automated KYC reviews, and several types of RESTful APIs. Polixis is headquartered in Geneva, Switzerland has offices in Zurich, London, and Yerevan. Yerevan office of the company was established in 2017.
Besides, Polixis facilitates further development of the Armenian tech potential. As a part of that, in 2019 the company supported the establishment of two Armath Labs, engineering club-laboratories within the public school system.
If you have any questions left, write us on hi@itis.am.