Headquarters: Yerevan, Armenia
Number of Employees: 50-100
Instigate is an Armenian engineering company with hardware and software teams founded in 2004. The company specialized in system level design of electronic systems, EDA specific software design, and parallel programming. Design services provided by the company range from software design and quality assurance to comprehensive application engineering with an emphasis on audio and video coding and communication.
As a way to prepare new hires the company opened training department, Instigate Training Center. In 2008 it was re-organized into an NGO, and in 2011 it was officially registered as a Foundation. Training Center helps university graduates and junior specialists bridge the gap between theoretical and practical knowledge. Instigate Training Center runs training in Gyumri, Vanadzor, Stepanakert, Goris, Ijevan, Kapan, Hrazdan, Akhalkalaki and Ninotsminda, and even expanded its operation to Georgia.